+852 3598 2931

+852 3598 2901

www.yscthk.com

Flat 10B, Shun Cheung Ind. Bldg.,26 Wing Hong Street,
Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

香港九龍荔枝角永康街26號順昌工業大廈10B

Make your new life in Technology.

​私隱權聲明

YS Creative Tech HK Ltd會致力遵守個人資料條例所規定的要求,時刻對本公司所收集、儲存、傳送及使用的所有個人資料保密,並妥善保存。

本政策聲明是根據香港特別行政區《個人資料﹝私隱﹞條例》─ 第486章﹝「條例」﹞,為YS Creative Tech HK Ltd就其責任及政策提供資料。此政策內「個人資料」一詞含有條例解釋的意義。

所收集的個人資料類別為促進本公司之營運,包括銷售、日常運作、條款執行,以致顧客購買產品、註冊成為本公司之會員、享受有關產品及服務及/或網上產品及服務時,顧客可能被要求提供其個人資料。倘若未能提供此等資料,有可能導致未能滿足閣下的服務要求。

此類資料包括但不限於:

1. 姓名;
2. 性別;
3. 薪金水平及僱員資料;
4. 教育程度;
5. 公餘活動;
6. 其他有關並已使用的產品及服務;
7. 家庭及家居統計資料;
8. 瀏覽器類型和版本;
9. 操作系統;
10. IP地址及/或域名

為配合本公司提供的產品及服務,有關資料可以按自動方式收集,以便為閣下準確地匯報及管理帳戶,此等資料包括﹝但不限於﹞:顧客交易記錄及顧客會員卡編號。

個人資料的披露
YS Creative Tech HK Ltd所持有的全部個人資料將予以保密,然而本公司可在有需要時將此等資料向下述人士披露:
1. 由本公司持有或與本公司同屬一家控制公司的公司或聯營公司;
2. 任何代表本公司的個人或公司,以達到提供此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的;以及
3. 任何所需的金融機構、收費或信用卡發行公司、信貸資料或調查機構,或收數公司,以便就有關服務的費用,設立及提供支援。

YS Creative Tech HK Ltd不會出售、出租或轉讓顧客的個人資料予上述以外的其他公司。

Cookies
Cookies是指由閣下的網上瀏覽器儲存於閣下的電腦硬盤上的少量資料,當中並不包含任何可識別的個人訊息。本網站以此識別訪客,並提供網站使用訊息,以進一步改善及發展本公司的網站及服務。如閣下與其他人共用電腦,我們建議不要使用Cookies。閣下可選擇接受或拒絕任何cookies,又或設定閣下的瀏覽器凡於有新的cookies時作出提醒。Cookies同時亦為註冊密碼提供了保護及限制訪客登錄www.yscthk.com。

 

保安
本公司視網站的安全性為首要責任,因此採用了安全加密技術。本公司盡可能以嚴密保安措施保護顧客資料免受遺失、誤用或更改情況出現,但亦未能確保閣下於網絡上有關資料的安全,本公司並不會對此負上責任。

 

網上付款服務由「Paypal」提供,為客戶提供周詳全面的保障,防止不法份子入侵及盜用。

 

查閱及更新個人資料
按照香港法律,閣下有權查閱本公司是否擁有閣下之個人資料,若本公司保存了閣下的個人資料,閣下可以透過電郵向本公司提出要求查閱、更新、更正或索取本公司所保存之個人資料副本。本公司會在批准有關之查閱或更新閣下的個人資料之前,作出合理的步驟以核實身份。

本公司在收到閣下之有關查詢後的60天內,作出適切回應。本公司有權對閣下每次查閱個人身份識別資料,徵收合理之行政費用。

 

如閣下不欲接收本公司的產品及/或服務相關之市場推廣訊息,或不欲本公司披露、轉移或使用閣下之個人資料,請連同閣下之姓名、地址、帳戶號碼及參考號碼致函本公司的客戶服務部。

 

私隱及安全政策的修改
YS Creative Tech HK Ltd有權不時對私隱及安全政策作出修改,並張貼於本頁而不作另行通知。

聯絡


如對私隱及安全政策有任何意見及查詢,歡迎致函到香港九龍荔枝角永康街26號順昌工業大廈10樓B室  YS Creative Tech HK Ltd或電郵 info@yscthk.com 與本公司的聯絡。

Privacy Policy

YS Creative Tech HK Ltd is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of all personal data collected, stored, transmitted and used by the Company in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Ordinance.

This Policy Statement is provided to YS Creative Tech HK Ltd for information on its responsibilities and policies in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 (the "Ordinance") of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. The term "personal data" in this policy contains the meaning of the interpretation of the Ordinance.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA CATEGORIES
In order to facilitate the operation of the Company, including sales, daily operations, terms and conditions, so that customers purchase products, register as a member of the Company, enjoy the products and services and / or online products and services, customers may be required to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such information may result in failure to meet your service requirements.

Such information includes, but is not limited to:
1. Name
2. Contact details, including mailing address, telephone number, e-mail address and fax number;
3. Payment details, including credit card information;
4 Information used to verify identity, including identification document type and number.

In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information as required to enable us to analyze and provide anonymous analysis both internally and externally to improve products and services and / or to provide information that is more relevant to your needs . In most cases, you may choose not to provide such information, however, in the event that the services are provided for your personal needs or if the supply of the product requires you to provide all the necessary information, The Company can not provide relevant services.

Such information includes, but is not limited to:
1. Age
2. Gender;
3. Salary levels and employee information;
4. Education level;
5. Extracurricular activities;
6. Other relevant and used products and services;
7. Household and household statistics;
8. Browser type and version;
9. Operating system;
10. IP address and / or domain name.

In conjunction with the products and services provided by the Company, such information may be collected automatically in order to provide you with accurate reporting and management of your account, including but not limited to: customer transaction history and customer loyalty card number.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
All personal data held by YS Creative Tech HK Ltd will be kept confidential. However, the Company may disclose such information to the following persons as necessary:
1. A company or an associated company which is held by or is in the same control of the Company as the Company;
2. Any person or company acting on behalf of the Company for the purpose of providing such information, or for purposes directly related thereto; and
3. Any required financial institution, fee or credit card issuing company, credit reference or investigation agency, or debt collection agency, in order to establish and provide support for the cost of the service.


YS Creative Tech HK Ltd will not sell, lease or transfer the personal data of customers to companies other than those mentioned above.

COOKIES
Cookies are small amounts of data that are stored on your computer's hard disk by your web browser and do not contain any personally identifiable information. This Website is used to identify visitors and provide information on the use of the Website to further improve and develop the Company's website and services.

If you share your computer with others, we do not recommend the use of cookies. You may choose to accept or reject any cookies, or set your browser to remind you of new cookies. Cookies also provide protection and password restrictions for visitors to log on www.yscthk.com

SECURITY
The Company regards the security of the website as the primary responsibility, therefore has adopted the safe encryption technology. We will not be held liable for any loss of, misuse or alteration to our customers' personal data, but we are unable to ensure the security of your information on the Internet.  The online payment service is provided by Paypal, which provides comprehensive and comprehensive coverage to protect customers from unauthorized access and misappropriation.

ACCESS AND UPDATE PERSONAL INFORMATION
In accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, you have the right to check whether the Company has your personal data, if the Company to save your personal information, you can request by e-mail to the Company to request, update, correct or request the Company to retain personal information Copy. The Company will take reasonable steps to verify your identity prior to approving your access to or updating your personal data.

The Company will respond to you within 60 days of receiving your inquiry. The Company reserves the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for each inspection of your personally identifiable information. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications related to our products and / or services, or do not wish to disclose, transfer or use your personal information, please write to us together with your name, address, account number and reference number The company 's customer service department.

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY CHANGES
YS Creative Tech HK Ltd reserves the right to make changes to privacy and security policies from time to time and post them on this page without further notice.

CONNECTION
For inquiries about privacy and safety policy, please write to YS Creative Tech HK Ltd, Flat 10B, Shun Cheung Ind. Bldg., 26 Wing Hong Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong or contact us via e-mail to info@yscthk.com

  • Facebook Social Icon